Birth Certificate Order Form

Cancel

* Required Fields

If relationship is "other," please call our office at 585-753-5135.

First *
Middle
Last *
Suffix
First
Middle
Last
Suffix
First *
Middle
Maiden Name *
Calendar
Select the type of record you are requesting and indicate the number of copies requested below. You must know which type of document you need to purchase. No refunds or exchanges will be granted based on selection of the wrong document.
Certified Transcript of Birth: **RECOMMENDED FOR PASSPORT/DRIVER’S LICENSE** The certified transcript of birth is issued across New York State to anyone over the age of 18 and includes parents information. It is the nationally accepted document for identification purposes excluding dual citizenship.
Quantity: x $30 each
Full Form: The full form of the birth record is always issued to minors. It is also available to anyone born after 1928. This record is a certified copy of the image stored on file with the state of New York. The images vary year to year and are hand written prior to 1965 in most cases. The record includes parent's names and time of birth. This record is valid for all forms of identification and is the only record accepted for dual citizenship.
Quantity: x $30 each